Washbuckit's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
21
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45