Yojimbo81's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
93
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
63
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
51
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
101
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
94
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
113
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
114
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
100
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
96
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
99
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
78
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
110
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
86
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
46
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
60
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
80
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
108
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
40
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
91
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
56
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
45
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
38
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
73
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57