Dolwphin's Top Films
Created by Dolwphin.
Favorited 9 times, disliked 0 times, added to 2 watchlists.
Art-house. Avant-garde & Experimental. Classical Hollywood. Japanese Cinema. Poetic & Pastoral. Socialism.
("L'âge d'or" screened with reels in incorrect order. The wonders of human fallacy sure is wonderful.)
Note: I decided to represent "Lumière, Le cinématographe 1895-1905" [ http://catalogue-lumiere.com/edition-bluray-2015/ ] with "Le village de Namo: panorama pris d'une chaise à porteurs"
Pssst, want to check out the Dolwphin's Top Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
160 -
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
161 -
La région centrale
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
162 -
Quatre nuits d'un rêveur
1971 — a.k.a. Four Nights of a Dreamer, in 4 top lists Check -
163 -
Sho o suteyo machi e deyô
1971 — a.k.a. Throw Away Your Books, Rally in the Streets, in 4 top lists Check -
164 -
Shura
1971 — a.k.a. Demons, in 4 top lists Check -
165 -
The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
166 -
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
167 -
Utvandrarna
1971 — a.k.a. The Emigrants, in 7 top lists Check
Last updated on Mar 24, 2024 by Dolwphin;