Andrediasaraujo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Rocky II
1979, in 1 top list Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Makai tenshô
1981 — a.k.a. Samurai Reincarnation, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Rocky III
1982, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Gremlins
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
23
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Enemy Mine
1985, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51