Somethingbrighter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Spaced
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
3
Willow
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Empire Records
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Six Feet Under
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Secretary
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
10
eXistenZ
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Muppets
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
13
Firefly
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Labyrinth
1986, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Scream
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
19
An Education
2009, in 1 top list Check -
20
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
22
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
23
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Cube
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
25
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81