fbillys's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (52)
- Comments (32)
-
fbillys disliked Bob Marley: One Love, Di Ambang Kematian, Siksa Kubur, and 5 others , Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver, Immaculate, Argylle, The Greatest Hits and Panggonan Wingit 4 days 13 hours ago
Bob Marley: One Love
2024Di Ambang Kematian
2023Siksa Kubur
2024 -
fbillys favorited One Day, The First Omen, The Antisocial Network, and 11 others , Scoop, Dua Hati Biru, Rumah Masa Depan, The Fall Guy, Shôgun, Le règne animal, Origin, Música, La chimera, Ripley and Mencari Hilal 4 days 13 hours ago
One Day
2011The First Omen
2024 -
fbillys checked One Day, Bob Marley: One Love, Di Ambang Kematian, and 19 others , Ripley, The First Omen, The Antisocial Network, Scoop, The Greatest Hits, Argylle, La chimera, Immaculate, Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver, Música, Origin, Le règne animal, Shôgun, The Fall Guy, Siksa Kubur, Dua Hati Biru, Rumah Masa Depan, Mencari Hilal and Panggonan Wingit 4 days 13 hours ago
One Day
2011Bob Marley: One Love
2024Di Ambang Kematian
2023 -
fbillys gained an award for list IMDb's Horror Top 50 1 week 6 days ago
IMDb's Horror Top 50 bronze award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a... -
fbillys disliked 24 Jam Bersama Gaspar, Srimulat: Hidup Memang Komedi, Imaginary and 1 other Shirley 3 weeks 6 days ago
Imaginary
2024 -
fbillys favorited Lisa Frankenstein, Drive-Away Dolls, Irish Wish, and 7 others , Mohon Doa Restu, The Spider Within: A Spider-Verse Story, Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire, Road House, Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire, How Do You Measure a Year? and Showing Up 3 weeks 6 days ago
Lisa Frankenstein
2024Drive-Away Dolls
2024Irish Wish
2024 -
fbillys checked Lisa Frankenstein, Drive-Away Dolls, 24 Jam Bersama Gaspar, and 11 others , Irish Wish, Showing Up, How Do You Measure a Year?, Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire, Road House, Shirley, Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire, The Spider Within: A Spider-Verse Story, Imaginary, Mohon Doa Restu and Srimulat: Hidup Memang Komedi 3 weeks 6 days ago
Lisa Frankenstein
2024Drive-Away Dolls
2024 -
fbillys's award has been updated to 2 months ago
IMDb's Drama Top 50 silver award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,...IMDb's Drama Top 50 bronze award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,... -
fbillys favorited American Fiction, La Luna, The Iron Claw, and 18 others , Anyone But You, Tiger Stripes, Robot Dreams, The Zone of Interest, Eksil, Perfect Days, Io capitano, To Kill a Tiger, Bobi Wine: The People's President, La memoria infinita, Les filles d'Olfa, Dune: Part Two, Invincible, Red, White and Blue, Pachyderme, Das Lehrerzimmer, Spaceman and Suncoast 2 months 2 weeks ago
American Fiction
2023La Luna
2023The Iron Claw
2023 -
fbillys disliked Ferrari, Madame Web, This Is Me... Now, and 8 others , Golda, Mean Girls, 20 Days in Mariupol, WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko, Dune, Kung Fu Panda 4, Ricky Stanicky and Damsel 2 months 2 weeks ago
Ferrari
2023Madame Web
2024This Is Me... Now
2024 -
fbillys checked Ferrari, Nai Nai & Wài Pó, Island in Between, and 42 others , American Fiction, The Barber of Little Rock, Ninety-five Senses, La Luna, The Iron Claw, Anyone But You, Madame Web, The New Look, Tiger Stripes, Robot Dreams, This Is Me... Now, The Vince Staples Show, Snoopy Presents: Welcome Home, Franklin, Golda, Eksil, The Zone of Interest, Mean Girls, Perfect Days, Io capitano, The Second Best Hospital in the Galaxy, To Kill a Tiger, 20 Days in Mariupol, Bobi Wine: The People's President, La memoria infinita, Les filles d'Olfa, Ridder Lykke, Dune: Part Two, Hazbin Hotel, Invincible, Red, White and Blue, WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko, Pachyderme, Das Lehrerzimmer, Dune, Spaceman, Suncoast, The Regime, Kung Fu Panda 4, Supersex, Ricky Stanicky, The Gentlemen and Damsel 2 months 2 weeks ago
Ferrari
2023Nai Nai & Wài Pó
2023Island in Between
2023 -
fbillys favorited Retour à Séoul, Self Reliance, Un beau matin, and 7 others , The Color Purple, Operation Fortune: Ruse de guerre, Kuolleet lehdet, The Last Repair Shop, The After, Orion and the Dark and The Greatest Night in Pop 3 months 2 weeks ago
Retour à Séoul
2022Self Reliance
2023Un beau matin
2022 -
fbillys checked Retour à Séoul, Sound of Freedom, Self Reliance, and 20 others , Ted, Role Play, Un beau matin, The Color Purple, Death and Other Details, The Boys in the Boat, Primbon, Air Mata Di Ujung Sajadah, American Nightmare, Operation Fortune: Ruse de guerre, Kuolleet lehdet, Masters of the Air, Expats, The Last Repair Shop, The After, Tira, Self, Orion and the Dark, Griselda and The Greatest Night in Pop 3 months 2 weeks ago
Retour à Séoul
2022Sound of Freedom
2023Self Reliance
2023 -
fbillys disliked Catatan Si Boy, Silent Night, Kapan Hamil?, and 8 others , Night Swim, Good Grief, Eileen, Sound of Freedom, Role Play, The Boys in the Boat, Primbon and Air Mata Di Ujung Sajadah 4 months ago
Catatan Si Boy
2023Silent Night
2023Kapan Hamil?
2023 -
fbillys's award has been updated to 4 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Animation Top 50 silver award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although...IMDb's Fantasy Top 50 silver award
Fantasy films, usually considered a sub-genre, are most likely to overlap with the film... -
fbillys favorited Mononoke-hime, Hôhokekyo tonari no Yamada-kun, Neko no ongaeshi, and 24 others , Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka, Hauru no ugoku shiro, Priscilla, Kari-gurashi no Arietti, Kokuriko-zaka kara, Kaguya-hime no monogatari, Maestro, Renaissance: A Film by Beyoncé, Omoide no Mânî, La tortue rouge, Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour, All of Us Strangers, Merry Little Batman, How to Have Sex, Thanksgiving, Dream Scenario, Poor Things, Carmen, Suzume no tojimari, Kaibutsu, Mommy Dead and Dearest, La sociedad de la nieve, American Symphony and The Apartment 4 months 2 weeks ago
Mononoke-hime
1997Neko no ongaeshi
2002 -
fbillys checked Mononoke-hime, Hôhokekyo tonari no Yamada-kun, Neko no ongaeshi, and 40 others , Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka, Siksa Neraka, Hauru no ugoku shiro, Gedo senki, Priscilla, Kari-gurashi no Arietti, Kokuriko-zaka kara, Kaguya-hime no monogatari, Percy Jackson and the Olympians, Maestro, Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom, Renaissance: A Film by Beyoncé, Omoide no Mânî, Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One, La tortue rouge, Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour, John Lennon: Murder Without a Trial, Pokemon konsheruju, All of Us Strangers, Catatan Si Boy, Merry Little Batman, Carol & The End of the World, Silent Night, How to Have Sex, Thanksgiving, Dream Scenario, Poor Things, Carmen, Suzume no tojimari, Kapan Hamil?, Kaibutsu, Night Swim, Mommy Dead and Dearest, The Brothers Sun, La sociedad de la nieve, Good Grief, American Symphony, Eileen, The Apartment and Echo 4 months 2 weeks ago
Mononoke-hime
1997Neko no ongaeshi
2002 -
fbillys gained an award for list BFI's 100 Animated Feature Films 4 months 4 weeks ago
BFI's 100 Animated Feature Films bronze award
This list is from Andrew Osmond's book... -
fbillys disliked Dicks: The Musical, Faraway Downs, Next Goal Wins, and 5 others , Suzzanna: Malam Jumat Kliwon, Siksa Neraka, Gedo senki, Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom and Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One 5 months ago
Dicks: The Musical
2023Faraway Downs
2023Next Goal Wins
2023 -
fbillys favorited The Killer, Temple of Film: 100 Years of the Egyptian Theatre, Robbie Williams, and 26 others , Blue Eye Samurai, Rustin, Scott Pilgrim Takes Off, Leo, Ganjil Genap, A Thousand and One, Dumb Money, Donyale Luna: Supermodel, Milli Vanilli, Ketika Berhenti di Sini, The Holdovers, Napoleon, Jatuh Cinta Seperti di Film-Film, Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä, May December, Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta, The Muppet Christmas Carol, Hotaru no haka, Majo no takkyûbin, Omohide poro poro, Kurenai no buta, Umi ga kikoeru, Leave the World Behind, Heisei tanuki gassen ponpoko, Wonka and Mimi wo sumaseba 5 months 2 weeks ago
The Killer
2023Robbie Williams
2023 -
fbillys checked The Killer, Jin & Jun, Temple of Film: 100 Years of the Egyptian Theatre, and 39 others , The Kill Room, Foe, Robbie Williams, Blue Eye Samurai, The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes, Monarch: Legacy of Monsters, Rustin, Scott Pilgrim Takes Off, Trolls Band Together, Leo, Wish, Ganjil Genap, Why Do You Love Me, Arcane: League of Legends, A Thousand and One, Dumb Money, Donyale Luna: Supermodel, Milli Vanilli, Dicks: The Musical, Faraway Downs, Ketika Berhenti di Sini, The Holdovers, Napoleon, Jatuh Cinta Seperti di Film-Film, Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä, May December, Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta, The Muppet Christmas Carol, Hotaru no haka, Majo no takkyûbin, Next Goal Wins, Omohide poro poro, Kurenai no buta, Suzzanna: Malam Jumat Kliwon, Umi ga kikoeru, Leave the World Behind, Heisei tanuki gassen ponpoko, Wonka and Mimi wo sumaseba 5 months 2 weeks ago
The Killer
2023Jin & Jun
2023 -
fbillys disliked Sewu Dino, Pain Hustlers, Gadis Kretek, and 9 others , Virgo and the Sparklings, Berbalas Kejam, Jin & Jun, The Kill Room, Foe, The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes, Trolls Band Together, Wish and Why Do You Love Me 6 months ago
Sewu Dino
2023Pain Hustlers
2023Gadis Kretek
2023 -
fbillys favorited Saw X, Passages, The Ringleader: The Case of the Bling Ring, and 16 others , LEGO Jurassic Park: The Unofficial Retelling, The Burial, Anatomie d'une chute, Killers of the Flower Moon, 80 for Brady, The Pigeon Tunnel, Hermana muerte, Upgrade, Possession, Now and Then, the Last Beatles Song, Budi Pekerti, Onde Mande!, Nyad, Quiz Lady, Fingernails and The Marvels 6 months 2 weeks ago
Saw X
2023Passages
2023 -
fbillys checked Saw X, It Lives Inside, Passages, and 34 others , The Ringleader: The Case of the Bling Ring, Goosebumps, Lessons in Chemistry, LEGO Jurassic Park: The Unofficial Retelling, The Fall of the House of Usher, Spirit Doll, John Carpenter's Suburban Screams, Once Upon a Studio, The Burial, Anatomie d'une chute, Killers of the Flower Moon, The Devil on Trial, Bodies, 80 for Brady, The Pigeon Tunnel, Five Nights at Freddy's, Sewu Dino, LEGO Marvel Avengers: Code Red, Fellow Travelers, Pain Hustlers, Hermana muerte, Upgrade, Possession, Gadis Kretek, Now and Then, the Last Beatles Song, Budi Pekerti, Virgo and the Sparklings, Onde Mande!, Nyad, Quiz Lady, All the Light We Cannot See, Fingernails, Berbalas Kejam and The Marvels 6 months 2 weeks ago
Saw X
2023It Lives Inside
2023Passages
2023 -
fbillys gained an award for list IMDb's Horror Top 50 7 months ago
IMDb's Horror Top 50 bronze award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a... -
fbillys disliked Spy Kids: Armageddon, Reptile, The Rat Catcher, and 7 others , The Swan, The Exorcist: Believer, The Boogeyman, It Lives Inside, Spirit Doll, The Devil on Trial and Five Nights at Freddy's 7 months ago
Spy Kids: Armageddon
2023Reptile
2023The Rat Catcher
2023 -
fbillys favorited Strays, The Report, A Haunting in Venice, and 18 others , Good Chemistry: The Story of Elemental, El conde, Love at First Sight, A Million Miles Away, No One Will Save You, Cassandro, Theater Camp, Bottoms, Rotting in the Sun, Ice Cold: Murder, Coffee and Jessica Wongso, The Creator, Flora and Son, Petualangan Sherina 2, Poison, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, Fair Play, Totally Killer and Extraña forma de vida 7 months 3 weeks ago
Strays
2023The Report
2019A Haunting in Venice
2023 -
fbillys checked Strays, Hello Ghost, The Report, and 34 others , A Haunting in Venice, Good Chemistry: The Story of Elemental, Animals Up Close with Bertie Gregory, The Other Black Girl, El conde, Wilderness, Love at First Sight, A Million Miles Away, The Super Models, The Continental, No One Will Save You, Cassandro, Theater Camp, Bottoms, Rotting in the Sun, Spy Kids: Armageddon, Gen V, Ice Cold: Murder, Coffee and Jessica Wongso, The Creator, Flora and Son, The Swan, The Rat Catcher, Poison, Petualangan Sherina 2, Reptile, The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar, The Exorcist: Believer, Everything Now, Rencana Besar, Fair Play, Totally Killer, The Boogeyman, Extraña forma de vida and Beckham 7 months 3 weeks ago
Strays
2023Hello Ghost
2023The Report
2019 -
fbillys disliked Losmen Melati, Buya Hamka, Khanzab, and 8 others , Vacation Friends 2, The Pope's Exorcist, Meg 2: The Trench, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, A Good Person, The Nun II, Sleep Call and Hello Ghost 8 months 2 weeks ago
Losmen Melati
2023Buya Hamka
2023Khanzab
2023 -
fbillys favorited Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem, No Hard Feelings, Blue Beetle, and 7 others , The Monkey King, Sang Penari, Past Lives, Talk to Me, You Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah, Gran Turismo and Srimulat: Hil yang Mustahal - Babak Pertama 8 months 3 weeks ago
No Hard Feelings
2023Blue Beetle
2023 -
fbillys checked Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem, Painkiller, Heart of Stone, and 28 others , Red, White & Royal Blue, Mickey's Steam Roller, Donald's Nephews, No Hard Feelings, Cobweb, Losmen Melati, Blue Beetle, LEGO Disney Princess: The Castle Quest, Buya Hamka, Harlan Coben's Shelter, The Monkey King, Sang Penari, Snoopy Presents: One-of-a-Kind Marcie, Past Lives, Talk to Me, Khanzab, Vacation Friends 2, You Are So Not Invited to My Bat Mitzvah, Gran Turismo, The Pope's Exorcist, Meg 2: The Trench, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, One Piece, A Good Person, Srimulat: Hil yang Mustahal - Babak Pertama, The Nun II, Sleep Call and The Changeling 8 months 3 weeks ago
Painkiller
2023Heart of Stone
2023 -
fbillys disliked Asteroid City, Waktu Maghrib, Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken, and 7 others , Unknown: Cave of Bones, The Beanie Bubble, Haunted Mansion, Poisoned: The Danger in Our Food, Heart of Stone, Red, White & Royal Blue and Cobweb 9 months 2 weeks ago
Asteroid City
2023Waktu Maghrib
2023 -
fbillys favorited Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Wham!, Nimona, and 12 others , Take Care of Maya, The Lost Leonardo, Oppenheimer, Barbie, The Deepest Breath, They Cloned Tyrone, Unknown: The Lost Pyramid, Unknown: Cave of Bones, Unknown: Cosmic Time Machine, Unknown: Killer Robots, Deurim and Joy Ride 9 months 3 weeks ago
Wham!
2023Nimona
2023 -
fbillys checked The Horror of Dolores Roach, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Wham!, and 25 others , Nimona, Insidious: The Red Door, Full Circle, Asteroid City, Waktu Maghrib, Take Care of Maya, The Lost Leonardo, Oppenheimer, Barbie, The Deepest Breath, They Cloned Tyrone, Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken, Unknown: Cave of Bones, Special Ops: Lioness, Unknown: The Lost Pyramid, Unknown: Cosmic Time Machine, Unknown: Killer Robots, The Beanie Bubble, Haunted Mansion, Twisted Metal, Deurim, Joy Ride, Hubungi Agen Gue!, The Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse and Poisoned: The Danger in Our Food 9 months 3 weeks ago
Wham!
2023 -
fbillys disliked Extraction, Beau Is Afraid, Extraction 2, and 4 others , Pelangi Tanpa Warna, Para Betina Pengikut Iblis, Run Rabbit Run and Insidious: The Red Door 10 months 2 weeks ago
Extraction
2020Beau Is Afraid
2023Extraction 2
2023 -
fbillys favorited BlackBerry, Hypnotic, Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret., and 10 others , Flamin' Hot, The Flash, Elemental, Stan Lee, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, King of Clones, Kembang Api, Rock Hudson: All That Heaven Allowed, Who You Gonna Call? and Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story 10 months 4 weeks ago
BlackBerry
2023Hypnotic
2023 -
fbillys checked BlackBerry, The Idol, Hypnotic, and 22 others , Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret., Based on a True Story, The Crowded Room, Extraction, Flamin' Hot, Beau Is Afraid, The Flash, The Full Monty, Extraction 2, Elemental, Stan Lee, Pelangi Tanpa Warna, Para Betina Pengikut Iblis, Secret Invasion, I'm a Virgo, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Run Rabbit Run, King of Clones, Kembang Api, Rock Hudson: All That Heaven Allowed, Who You Gonna Call? and Superstar: The Karen Carpenter Story 10 months 4 weeks ago
BlackBerry
2023The Idol
2023Hypnotic
2023 -
fbillys gained an award for list ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 11 months ago
ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century bronze award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
fbillys disliked Renfield, Fast X, White Men Can't Jump, and 2 others , Bayi Ajaib and Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile 11 months 3 weeks ago
Renfield
2023Fast X
2023White Men Can't Jump
2023 -
fbillys favorited Evil Dead Rise, Still, The Little Mermaid, and 4 others , Tiga Dara, Reality, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse and Becoming Mike Nichols 11 months 4 weeks ago
Evil Dead Rise
2023Still
2023The Little Mermaid
2023 -
fbillys checked Evil Dead Rise, Bupkis, Silo, and 22 others , Renfield, The Muppets Mayhem, Class of '09, Mulligan, Still, Induk Gajah, Fast X, High Desert, White Men Can't Jump, Jury Duty, Working: What We Do All Day, Bayi Ajaib, The Little Mermaid, American Born Chinese, Platonic, FUBAR, Tiga Dara, Reality, Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, 100 Years of Warner Bros. and Becoming Mike Nichols 11 months 4 weeks ago
Evil Dead Rise
2023Bupkis
2023Silo
2023 -
-
fbillys checked Fatal Attraction, White House Plumbers, Saiyo Sakato, and 2 others , Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 and Koyaanisqatsi 12 months ago
Fatal Attraction
2023White House Plumbers
2023Saiyo Sakato
2020
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago