Fookhar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
5
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
9
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
20
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55