Thebanjohype's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (69)
- Comments (7)
-
Thebanjohype updated list Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films 1 year ago
Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
-
-
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies 1 year ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
-
-
-
-
-
-
Thebanjohype's bronze IMDb's Crime Top 50 award has been updated to silver 1 year ago
IMDb's Crime Top 50 silver award
Crime (gangster) films are developed around the sinister actions of criminals or mobsters,... -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies 1 year ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited Walking the Edge, The Shout, The Crowd Roars, and 3 others , Baby Face Nelson, The Bad Seed and Zachariah 1 year ago
Walking the Edge
1985The Shout
1978The Crowd Roars
1932 -
Thebanjohype checked Walking the Edge, The Shout, The Crowd Roars, and 3 others , Baby Face Nelson, The Bad Seed and Zachariah 1 year ago
Walking the Edge
1985The Shout
1978The Crowd Roars
1932 -
Thebanjohype updated list Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies 1 year ago
Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype's silver IMDb's Crime Top 50 award has been updated to bronze 1 year ago
IMDb's Crime Top 50 bronze award
Crime (gangster) films are developed around the sinister actions of criminals or mobsters,... -
Thebanjohype favorited Grandma's Boy, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, Conan the Destroyer, and 5 others , Get Carter, Forty Guns, The Twonky, Schlock and Dealing: Or the Berkeley-to-Boston Forty-Brick Lost-Bag Blues 1 year ago
Grandma's Boy
1922Conan the Destroyer
1984 -
-
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies and Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films 1 year ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list Empire's The Greatest Movie Sequels 1 year ago
Empire's The Greatest Movie Sequels bronze award
This list contains the greatest movie sequels as selected by the Empire Online website.... -
Thebanjohype favorited La montaña sagrada, Desperado, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry, and 3 others , Vera Cruz, Shack Out on 101 and The Wild One 1 year 1 month ago
La montaña sagrada
1973Desperado
1995 -
Thebanjohype checked La montaña sagrada, Desperado, Dirty Mary Crazy Larry, and 3 others , Vera Cruz, Shack Out on 101 and The Wild One 1 year 1 month ago
La montaña sagrada
1973Desperado
1995 -
Thebanjohype favorited list Paste's The 100 Best Romantic Comedies of All Time 1 year 1 month ago
Paste's The 100 Best Romantic Comedies of All Time
As a genre, the romantic comedy has had pretty sharply defined highs (the 1940s and 1980s)... -
Thebanjohype favorited The Whale, Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?, Desk Set, and 2 others , Devil's Doorway and Run of the Arrow 1 year 1 month ago
The Whale
2022Desk Set
1957 -
Thebanjohype checked The Whale, Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?, Desk Set, and 2 others , Devil's Doorway and Run of the Arrow 1 year 1 month ago
The Whale
2022Desk Set
1957 -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list IMDb's 1960s Top 50 1 year 1 month ago
IMDb's 1960s Top 50 bronze award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social... -
Thebanjohype updated list Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies and Paul Thomas Anderson's Favorite Films 1 year 1 month ago
Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype checked Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Splendor in the Grass, Let's Scare Jessica to Death, and 7 others , The Flight of the Phoenix, Wild Wild Country, Hollywood or Bust, Hennessy, The Pied Piper, The Last Run and Memorîzu 1 year 2 months ago
-
Thebanjohype's award has been updated to 1 year 2 months ago
Taschen's 100 All-Time Favorite Movies silver award
This list contains the 100 finest examples of 20th century filmmaking, according to Taschen....IMDb's Independent Top 50 silver award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Thebanjohype favorited Fitzcarraldo, The Goonies, Ferris Bueller's Day Off, and 9 others , Splendor in the Grass, Let's Scare Jessica to Death, The Flight of the Phoenix, Wild Wild Country, Hollywood or Bust, Hennessy, The Pied Piper, The Last Run and Memorîzu 1 year 2 months ago
Fitzcarraldo
1982The Goonies
1985 -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films 1 year 3 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype checked The Italian Job, Magic, Psycho Goreman, and 8 others , La voz humana, American Graffiti, Jennifer's Body, Billy Madison, Aqua Teen Forever: Plantasm, A Small Town in Texas, Fitzcarraldo and The Goonies 1 year 3 months ago
The Italian Job
1969Magic
1978Psycho Goreman
2020 -
Thebanjohype favorited Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo, The Italian Job, Magic, and 7 others , Psycho Goreman, La voz humana, American Graffiti, Jennifer's Body, Billy Madison, Aqua Teen Forever: Plantasm and A Small Town in Texas 1 year 3 months ago
The Italian Job
1969Magic
1978 -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list iCheckMovies's 1930s Top 100, iCheckMovies's 1950s Top 100, iCheckMovies's 1990s Top 100, and 2 others , iCheckMovies's 2000s Top 100 and IMDb's 1960s Top 50 1 year 3 months ago
-
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Paul Thomas Anderson's Favorite Films 1 year 4 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited The Bishop's Wife, American Murder: The Family Next Door, Little Women, and 15 others , Papa, sdokhni, The Sure Thing, National Lampoon's Vacation, Sullivan's Travels, The Fabelmans, Heat, National Lampoon's European Vacation, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation, Glass Onion, Gladiator, Le daim, Eating Raoul, En passion, Stalker and Jui kuen II 1 year 4 months ago
The Bishop's Wife
1947Little Women
1933 -
Thebanjohype checked The Bishop's Wife, American Murder: The Family Next Door, Little Women, and 17 others , The Keep, Papa, sdokhni, The Sure Thing, National Lampoon's Vacation, Sullivan's Travels, The Fabelmans, Heat, National Lampoon's European Vacation, National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation, Glass Onion, Junior, Gladiator, Le daim, Eating Raoul, En passion, Stalker and Jui kuen II 1 year 4 months ago
The Bishop's Wife
1947Little Women
1933 -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Wes Anderson's Favorite Films, and 2 others , Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Paul Thomas Anderson's Favorite Films 1 year 5 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list IMDb's 1960s Top 50 1 year 5 months ago
IMDb's 1960s Top 50 bronze award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social... -
Thebanjohype favorited True Stories, Dirty Harry, The People Under the Stairs, and 7 others , Bullitt, Rolling Thunder, Butt Boy, Swallow, 36.15 code Père Noël, Black Christmas and Wake in Fright 1 year 5 months ago
True Stories
1986Dirty Harry
1971 -
Thebanjohype checked Vampire's Kiss, True Stories, Dirty Harry, and 10 others , Wendell & Wild, The People Under the Stairs, Bullitt, Disenchanted, The Guardians of the Galaxy Holiday Special, Butt Boy, Swallow, 36.15 code Père Noël, Black Christmas and Wake in Fright 1 year 5 months ago
Vampire's Kiss
1988True Stories
1986Dirty Harry
1971 -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Wes Anderson's Favorite Films, Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films, and 2 others , Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films 1 year 6 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited Dead of Night, The Black Phone, X, and 20 others , Cat People, Bodies Bodies Bodies, Eyes of Laura Mars, The Howling, Quatermass 2, Lady in a Cage, The Black Scorpion, Men, Crimes of the Future, Communion, Happy Birthday to Me, Invaders from Mars, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, Barbarian, Retribution, Pearl, Brainscan, The Lair of the White Worm, A Cure for Wellness and The Abyss 1 year 6 months ago
Dead of Night
1945The Black Phone
2021X
2022 -
Thebanjohype checked Dead of Night, X, The Munsters, and 20 others , The Black Phone, Scream, Bodies Bodies Bodies, Eyes of Laura Mars, The Howling, Quatermass 2, Lady in a Cage, The Black Scorpion, Men, Crimes of the Future, Communion, Happy Birthday to Me, Invaders from Mars, Retribution, Barbarian, Pearl, Brainscan, The Lair of the White Worm, A Cure for Wellness and The Abyss 1 year 6 months ago
Dead of Night
1945X
2022The Munsters
2022 -
Thebanjohype's silver IMDb's Independent Top 50 award has been updated to bronze 1 year 7 months ago
IMDb's Independent Top 50 bronze award
Independent is not a strict genre category, but is rather a grouping of films that are... -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films 1 year 7 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited I Love You Again, Inherent Vice, The Bravados, and 14 others , The Cat and the Canary, House of Wax, Gold Diggers of 1933, The Thing, Invasion of the Body Snatchers, Buchanan Rides Alone, Midnight Mass, Possibly in Michigan, Roadgames, Watcher, Minnie and Moskowitz, The Funhouse, Signs and Prince of Darkness 1 year 7 months ago
I Love You Again
1940Inherent Vice
2014The Bravados
1958 -
Thebanjohype checked I Love You Again, The Bravados, The Cat and the Canary, and 11 others , House of Wax, Gold Diggers of 1933, Midnight Mass, Possibly in Michigan, Munster, Go Home!, Roadgames, Watcher, Minnie and Moskowitz, The Funhouse, Signs and Prince of Darkness 1 year 7 months ago
I Love You Again
1940The Bravados
1958 -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list IMDb's 1960s Top 50 1 year 7 months ago
IMDb's 1960s Top 50 bronze award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social... -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films, Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films and 1 other Paul Thomas Anderson's Favorite Films 1 year 8 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited Angels with Dirty Faces, Footlight Parade, Better Call Saul, and 7 others , Blonde Venus, Supernatural, Hong Wending san po bai lian jiao, Dracula's Daughter, Demonoid, Gulliver's Travels and Jesse James 1 year 8 months ago
Footlight Parade
1933Better Call Saul
2015 -
Thebanjohype checked I Confess, The Four Musketeers, Morocco, and 10 others , Angels with Dirty Faces, Footlight Parade, Better Call Saul, Blonde Venus, Supernatural, Hong Wending san po bai lian jiao, Dracula's Daughter, Demonoid, Gulliver's Travels and Jesse James 1 year 8 months ago
I Confess
1953The Four Musketeers
1974Morocco
1930 -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list IMDb's 1940s Top 50, BFI's 100 Cult Films and IMDb's 1960s Top 50 1 year 9 months ago
IMDb's 1940s Top 50 bronze award
The early years of the 40s decade were not promising for the American film industry,...BFI's 100 Cult Films bronze award
"Some films should never have been made. They are too unsettling, too dangerous, too...IMDb's 1960s Top 50 bronze award
Cinema in the 1960s reflected the decade of fun, fashion, rock 'n' roll, tremendous social... -
Thebanjohype updated list Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies, Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films and 1 other Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films 1 year 9 months ago
Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited Dèmoni, Bringing Out the Dead, Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood, and 14 others , Picnic, The Narrow Margin, Magnificent Obsession, Piranha, Johnny Guitar, Possessed, The Uninvited, Us, Trespass, Disturbing Behavior, Shadow of a Doubt, I Confess, The Four Musketeers and Morocco 1 year 9 months ago
Dèmoni
1985 -
Thebanjohype checked Ecologia del delitto, Dèmoni, Bringing Out the Dead, and 15 others , Piercing, Desert Fury, Picnic, The Narrow Margin, Piranha, The Gladiator, Beavis and Butt-Head Do the Universe, Nope, Johnny Guitar, Possessed, The Uninvited, Trespass, Delirium, Disturbing Behavior and Shadow of a Doubt 1 year 9 months ago
Ecologia del delitto
1971Dèmoni
1985 -
-
Thebanjohype updated list Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films, Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies and 1 other Jim Jarmusch's Favorite Films 1 year 10 months ago
Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype's bronze IMDb's Crime Top 50 award has been updated to silver 1 year 10 months ago
IMDb's Crime Top 50 silver award
Crime (gangster) films are developed around the sinister actions of criminals or mobsters,... -
Thebanjohype favorited The Hunt, Turkey Shoot, Supernova, and 17 others , Body Snatchers, Alone in the Dark, Dai-bosatsu tôge, The Unborn, The Three Musketeers, Raw Deal, The Mouse That Roared, Cobra, White Line Fever, It's Alive, Ocean's Eleven, Fear City, Death Wish, The Mechanic, Big Trouble in Little China, Ticks and Niagara 1 year 10 months ago
The Hunt
2020Turkey Shoot
1982Supernova
2000 -
Thebanjohype checked Brewster McCloud, The Hunt, Turkey Shoot, and 22 others , Supernova, Body Snatchers, Alone in the Dark, The Quatermass Xperiment, High Plains Drifter, Dai-bosatsu tôge, The Unborn, The Three Musketeers, Raw Deal, The Mouse That Roared, Cobra, Little Darlings, White Line Fever, It's Alive, Ocean's Eleven, Hideaway, Fear City, Death Wish, The Mechanic, Big Trouble in Little China, Ticks and Niagara 1 year 10 months ago
Brewster McCloud
1970The Hunt
2020Turkey Shoot
1982 -
Thebanjohype gained an award for list Jennifer Eiss's 500 Essential Cult Movies and IMDb's 2010s Top 50 1 year 11 months ago
Jennifer Eiss's 500 Essential Cult Movies bronze award
From the book by Jennifer Eiss. The list is arranged by chapter. Each chapter starts with...IMDb's 2010s Top 50 bronze award
The best movies of the 2010s. -
Thebanjohype updated list Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films, Martin Scorsese's Favorite Films and Quentin Tarantino's Favorite Movies 1 year 11 months ago
Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything...Guillermo Del Toro's Favorite Films
i'm sam disalle and this is the same list as the one i made on MUBI. let me know if anything... -
Thebanjohype favorited Cherry Falls, Al filo del hacha, Where Eagles Dare, and 17 others , The Favourite, Marat/Sade, Year of the Dragon, Southern Comfort, Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects, Basket Case, The Wild Bunch, Frasier, The Potted Psalm, Owning Mahowny, 48 Hrs., Cat People, The Fan, Dark Passage, Murphy's Law, The Mercenaries and Warlock: The Armageddon 1 year 12 months ago
Cherry Falls
2000Al filo del hacha
1988Where Eagles Dare
1968 -
Thebanjohype checked Cherry Falls, Sitting Target, Al filo del hacha, and 19 others , Where Eagles Dare, The Favourite, Marat/Sade, Year of the Dragon, Miami Connection, Southern Comfort, Tiger Bay, Kinjite: Forbidden Subjects, Basket Case, The Wild Bunch, Frasier, The Potted Psalm, Owning Mahowny, 48 Hrs., Cat People, The Fan, Dark Passage, Murphy's Law and Warlock: The Armageddon 1 year 12 months ago
Cherry Falls
2000Sitting Target
1972Al filo del hacha
1988 -
Thebanjohype favorited list Marshall Julius's Action! The Action Movie A-Z 1 year 12 months ago
Marshall Julius's Action! The Action Movie A-Z
The "250 key movies" rated and reviewed in the book [i]Action! The Action Movie A-Z[/i]... -
Thebanjohype favorited The Hunted and The Running Man 2 years ago
The Hunted
2003The Running Man
1987 -
Thebanjohype checked The Hunted and The Running Man 2 years ago
The Hunted
2003The Running Man
1987
Showing activity between 1 and 2 years ago