kurisu1974's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (114)
- Comments (100)
-
-
kurisu1974 checked Bulworth and K-19: The Widowmaker 2 days 18 hours ago
Bulworth
1998K-19: The Widowmaker
2002 -
kurisu1974's silver IMDb's Horror Top 50 award has been updated to gold 4 days 6 hours ago
IMDb's Horror Top 50 gold award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a... -
kurisu1974 commented on Late Night with the Devil 4 days 20 hours agoBetter to watch Ghostwatch again than this cheap knock off.
-
-
-
-
kurisu1974 checked The Adults, Jagged Edge, Primal Fear, and 4 others , Rebel Moon: A Child of Fire - Part One, 22 mei, El agente topo and Kraftidioten 2 weeks ago
The Adults
2023Jagged Edge
1985Primal Fear
1996 -
kurisu1974 checked Das Lehrerzimmer, Scoop, Le sommet des dieux, and 2 others , Kung Fu Panda 4 and The Hunted 3 weeks ago
Das Lehrerzimmer
2023Scoop
2024Le sommet des dieux
2021 -
-
kurisu1974 checked Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem, Against All Odds, Wish and 1 other All of Us Strangers 4 weeks ago
Against All Odds
1984Wish
2023 -
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 4 weeks 1 day ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
-
kurisu1974 checked El sur, Ricky Stanicky, Poor Things, and 13 others , Yannick, Le procès Goldman, Land of Bad, Spaceman, Mutiny in Heaven: The Birthday Party, Nagwonui bam, Madame Web, Bob Marley: One Love, Tamara Drewe, Road House, Crimson Tide, Damsel and Dalva 1 month 2 weeks ago
El sur
1983Ricky Stanicky
2024Poor Things
2023 -
-
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 2 months ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Drama Top 50 gold award
Dramas are serious, plot-driven presentations, portraying realistic characters, settings,...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
kurisu1974 gained an award for list Goya Award - Best Spanish Film 2 months 2 weeks ago
Goya Award - Best Spanish Film bronze award
The [url=http://www.premiosgoya.com/]Goya Awards[/url], known in Spanish as los Premios... -
kurisu1974 checked Band of Brothers, American Fiction, Het geheugenspel, and 23 others , Roter Himmel, Kunstneren og tyven, Five Nights at Freddy's, Het smelt, Migration, The Iron Claw, The Pelican Brief, Augure, The Burial, The Zone of Interest, Mean Girls, The Starling Girl, Børning, Le règne animal, One Life, Nocebo, Role Play, Anyone But You, Aquaman and the Lost Kingdom, Dune: Part Two, Dolores Claiborne, The Queen's Gambit and Argylle 2 months 2 weeks ago
Band of Brothers
2001American Fiction
2023Het geheugenspel
2023 -
-
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 3 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Film-Noir Top 50 bronze award
Film noir ('black film') is a branch of the crime/gangster sagas from the 1930s. Strictly... -
kurisu1974 checked W., Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy, Thirteen Lives, and 26 others , Priscilla, Cuando acecha la maldad, Nyad, Kate, Self Reliance, La sociedad de la nieve, Un flic, The Boys in the Boat, The Marvels, Frozen River, Amos & Andrew, Wonka, Napoleon, The Tomb of Ligeia, Ferrari, Next Goal Wins, El cuarto pasajero, Maestro, 20 Days in Mariupol, The First Wives Club, The Beekeeper, Finestkind, El conde, The Color Purple, Wil and Effacer l'historique 3 months 3 weeks ago
W.
2008Thirteen Lives
2022 -
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 4 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Film-Noir Top 50 silver award
Film noir ('black film') is a branch of the crime/gangster sagas from the 1930s. Strictly...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
kurisu1974 checked Voleuses, Fatal Instinct, Hardcore Never Dies, and 21 others , Leave the World Behind, The Set-Up, May December, Bon Cop, Bad Cop, Meeting Gorbachev, The Marsh King's Daughter, Bottoms, The Holdovers, Anatomie d'une chute, Silent Night, Past Lives, Thanksgiving, Dream Scenario, It's a Wonderful Knife, Gojira -1.0, The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes, Saltburn, The Family Plan, Nimona, Mass and The Company You Keep 4 months 3 weeks ago
Voleuses
2023Fatal Instinct
1993Hardcore Never Dies
2023 -
kurisu1974 checked Language Lessons, Relaxer, Living Will..., and 21 others , The Brass Teapot, Gambit, All About Evil, Paper Man, Little Birds, Parker, Sound of Freedom, Old Dads, The Creator, The Equalizer 3, Expend4bles, Moving On, À plein temps, The Killer, Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One, Dumb Money, Freelance, Il paese del sesso selvaggio, Quiz Lady, Oppenheimer and A Haunting in Venice 5 months 3 weeks ago
Language Lessons
2021Relaxer
2018Living Will...
2010 -
kurisu1974 commented on list TSZDT's The 1,000 Greatest Horror Films 6 months 1 week agoI feel this list is out of date even with the updates and contains a lot of very cheap and bad movies, along with a lot of titles that can hardly be called Horror.
-
kurisu1974 checked No One Will Save You, Totally Killer, Natten har øjne, and 22 others , They Look Like People, The Last Voyage of the Demeter, The Nun II, Ju-on, The Priests, Bones, Child's Play 3, You Are Not My Mother, Poltergeist II: The Other Side, The Vampire Bat, Tales from the Darkside: The Movie, Saw X, The Boogeyman, Incantation, Haunted Mansion, Mikey, The Exorcist: Believer, Apt Pupil, Skinamarink, A Horrible Way to Die, Old Man and Pretenders 6 months 3 weeks ago
No One Will Save You
2023Totally Killer
2023Natten har øjne
2022 -
kurisu1974 checked Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, My Octopus Teacher, Barbie, and 12 others , Strays, Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny, Go Fast, The Blackening, Hypnotic, Flamin' Hot, Gran Turismo, All the Beauty and the Bloodshed, Talk to Me, The Wrath of Becky, Mark of the Vampire and Cobweb 7 months 3 weeks ago
My Octopus Teacher
2020Barbie
2023 -
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 8 months ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 silver award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke...IMDb's Comedy Top 50 gold award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
kurisu1974 checked Do Revenge, See How They Run, The Amazing Maurice, and 19 others , Running Scared, The Hatchet Wielding Hitchhiker, Misanthrope, Khers nist, Cha Cha Real Smooth, Alpha, Elemental, I onde dager, Shazam! Fury of the Gods, Westfront 1918: Vier von der Infanterie, Weekend aan Zee, Was bleibt, You Hurt My Feelings, My Sweet Pepper Land, Meg 2: The Trench, American Factory, The Salvation, Icarus and Army of Thieves 8 months 3 weeks ago
Do Revenge
2022See How They Run
2022The Amazing Maurice
2022 -
kurisu1974 disliked The Lair and Weekend aan Zee 9 months 1 week ago
The Lair
2022Weekend aan Zee
2012 -
kurisu1974 commented on The Lair and Running Scared 9 months 1 week agoSuckered into watching another Shudder abortion. Please stop producing movies or whatever they are.Underrated.
-
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 9 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Music Top 50 silver award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a...IMDb's Romance Top 50 bronze award
A sub-genre for the most part, this category shares some features with romantic dramas,... -
-
kurisu1974 checked Wham!, Color Adjustment, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, and 20 others , Papicha, Tracks, Everyone Says I Love You, Asteroid City, Transformers: Rise of the Beasts, Highwaymen, Rye Lane, Athena, Bird Box: Barcelona, The Flash, They Cloned Tyrone, The Lair, Tori et Lokita, Syk pike, Missing, The Beanie Bubble, The Wizard of Lies, The Little Mermaid, Insidious: The Red Door and Still 9 months 3 weeks ago
Wham!
2023Color Adjustment
1992 -
kurisu1974's award has been updated to 10 months 1 week ago
IMDb's Animation Top 50 gold award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although...IMDb's Animation Top 50 platinum award
Animations are not a strictly-defined genre category, but rather a film technique, although...IMDb's Music Top 50 bronze award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
kurisu1974 checked Corsage, The Great McGinty, Sissi, and 18 others , Fast X, Dark Passage, Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse, The Eternal Daughter, Astérix & Obélix: L'Empire du Milieu, Beau Is Afraid, Sissi - Die junge Kaiserin, Chupa, Extraction 2, H4Z4RD, Zillion, Sissi - Schicksalsjahre einer Kaiserin, Bankier van het Verzet, Showing Up, Knor, Message from the King, France and Little Buddha 10 months 3 weeks ago
Corsage
2022The Great McGinty
1940Sissi
1955 -
kurisu1974 commented on Host 10 months 4 weeks agoI have never seen the Shudder logo on a good movie. It's all crap worse than Netflix.
-
-
kurisu1974 gained an award for list Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula and ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century 11 months ago
Sitges Film Festival - El Kong Premi a la millor pel·lícula bronze award
The Sitges Film Festival (Catalan: Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya)...ASC's 100 Milestone Films in Cinematography of the 20th Century gold award
On January 8, 2019, the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) celebrated its 100th... -
kurisu1974's bronze IMDb's Romance Top 50 award has been updated to silver 11 months 2 weeks ago
IMDb's Romance Top 50 silver award
A sub-genre for the most part, this category shares some features with romantic dramas,... -
kurisu1974 checked The Pope's Exorcist, Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves, Renfield, and 19 others , Samâ taimu mashin burûsu, Piranha, Paint, The Covenant, Air, Sisu, The Super Mario Bros. Movie, La nuit du 12, Saint Omer, City That Never Sleeps, The Rescue, Arsenic and Old Lace, Evil Dead Rise, John Wick: Chapter 4, The Hard Way, The Roaring Twenties, Reality, Host and BlackBerry 11 months 3 weeks ago
The Pope's Exorcist
2023Renfield
2023 -
kurisu1974's bronze IMDb's Music Top 50 award has been updated to silver 1 year ago
IMDb's Music Top 50 silver award
Music films contain music performances by the cast, but necessarily not with a focus on a... -
kurisu1974 checked Living, Scream VI, A Ghost Story, and 3 others , Last Vegas, 8 femmes and Ikiru 1 year ago
Living
2022Scream VI
2023A Ghost Story
2017
Showing activity between now and 1 year ago