WillzaToTheMax's activity
- About
- Progress
- Activity
- Awards (29)
- Comments (0)
-
WillzaToTheMax checked Tonari no Totoro, Apollo 10 1/2: A Space Age Adventure, M3GAN, and 11 others , Manhunter, Troll, Rebecca, Jabberwocky, Brazil, Tár, Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery, Ali & Ava, Judas and the Black Messiah, Revolver and Harry Brown 1 year 3 months ago
Tonari no Totoro
1988M3GAN
2022 -
WillzaToTheMax gained an award for list IMDb's Comedy Top 50 1 year 3 months ago
IMDb's Comedy Top 50 bronze award
Comedies are light-hearted plots consistently and deliberately designed to amuse and provoke... -
WillzaToTheMax's award has been updated to 1 year 3 months ago
IMDb's Adventure Top 50 bronze award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very...IMDb's Adventure Top 50 silver award
Adventure films are usually exciting stories, with new experiences or exotic locales, very... -
WillzaToTheMax checked A Bunch of Amateurs, Rocky Balboa, Druk, and 16 others , Barbarian, Stand by Me, Edward Scissorhands, Hugo, Glass Onion, Willow, Silent Night, Deadly Night, Hamilton, Avatar: The Way of Water, Nanny, Im Westen nichts Neues, Sien lui yau wan, Good Luck to You, Leo Grande, The Pale Blue Eye, Thor: Love and Thunder and 48 Hrs. 1 year 4 months ago
A Bunch of Amateurs
2022Rocky Balboa
2006Druk
2020 -
WillzaToTheMax checked The Shape of Water, Goodfellas, Tenet, and 12 others , The Menu, Nomadland, Rocky II, Black Swan, Mogul Mowgli, Moonlight, Rocky III, Rocky IV, Chinjeolhan geumjassi, Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio, The Wonder and Rocky V 1 year 5 months ago
The Shape of Water
2017Goodfellas
1990Tenet
2020 -
WillzaToTheMax gained an award for list IMDb's Horror Top 50 and IMDb's 2020s Top 50 1 year 6 months ago
IMDb's Horror Top 50 bronze award
Horror films are designed to frighten and to invoke our hidden worst fears, often in a...IMDb's 2020s Top 50 bronze award
IMDb's highest rated movies of the 2020s. -
WillzaToTheMax checked X, Rosemary's Baby, The Changeling, and 17 others , Busanhaeng, Goosebumps, Matriarch, Theatre of Blood, Repulsion, The Fog, A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night, Gwoemul, Rubber, The Howling, The Duke, The Banshees of Inisherin, Escape from New York, Peeping Tom, Jacob's Ladder, Ran and Catherine Called Birdy 1 year 6 months ago
X
2022Rosemary's Baby
1968The Changeling
1980 -
WillzaToTheMax checked Boksuneun naui geot, The Royal Tenenbaums, Eastern Promises, and 17 others , Elvis, Crimson Tide, The Negotiator, Tombstone, Soul, Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan, Rushmore, Encanto, Amistad, Don't Worry Darling, Rocky, Tôkyô goddofâzâzu, Der Golem, wie er in die Welt kam, The Brood, The Innocents, Jeepers Creepers and The Serpent and the Rainbow 1 year 7 months ago
Boksuneun naui geot
2002The Royal Tenenbaums
2001Eastern Promises
2007 -
WillzaToTheMax checked The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou, Planet of the Apes, The Rocky Horror Picture Show, and 18 others , Idiocracy, The French Dispatch, Turning Red, Funny Games, Nope, Reprise, Hot Shots!, Oslo, 31. august, Verdens verste menneske, Be Kind Rewind, Shi mian mai fu, The Edge of Seventeen, The Rocketeer, The Thin Red Line, Ed Wood, One Hour Photo, Idi i smotri and See How They Run 1 year 8 months ago
Planet of the Apes
1968 -
WillzaToTheMax checked Starship Troopers, 24 Hour Party People, Legend, and 12 others , The Bob's Burgers Movie, The Darjeeling Limited, Metropolis, Snake Eyes, The Gray Man, Gone in Sixty Seconds, Big, Benedetta, Ford v Ferrari, Bullet Train, Prey and Jurassic World: Dominion 1 year 9 months ago
Starship Troopers
199724 Hour Party People
2002Legend
1985 -
WillzaToTheMax checked The Crow, Desperately Seeking Susan, Top Gun: Maverick, and 8 others , I, Daniel Blake, Ma vie de Courgette, Men, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings, Alita: Battle Angel, Vals Im Bashir, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness and Predator 2 1 year 10 months ago
The Crow
1994Top Gun: Maverick
2022 -
WillzaToTheMax favorited Everything Everywhere All at Once, Planes, Trains & Automobiles, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, and 118 others , The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!, Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Loving Vincent, Little Shop of Horrors, Paddington 2, Gisaengchung, Ju-on, Paddington, The Elephant Man, The Trial of the Chicago 7, A Hard Day's Night, Shutter Island, Det sjunde inseglet, Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi, Uncut Gems, J'ai perdu mon corps, 1917, Knives Out, The Texas Chain Saw Massacre, Halloween, The Fly, The Blob, The Exorcist, Wet Hot American Summer, Misery, Rocketman, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse, Snowpiercer, Swiss Army Man, The Truman Show, The Terminal, Kubo and the Two Strings, The Breakfast Club, The Blues Brothers, Children of Men, Philomena, Day of the Dead, Dawn of the Dead, Mononoke-hime, Akira, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, A Fish Called Wanda, Blade Runner, Pride, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Get Out, Moana, Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance), Cidade de Deus, Pulp Fiction, The Dark Knight, The Shawshank Redemption, Inception, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, Forrest Gump, Reservoir Dogs, The Silence of the Lambs, Schindler's List, The Departed, The Usual Suspects, Shaun of the Dead, Alien, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, Jurassic Park, Die Hard, Django Unchained, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, Dead Poets Society, Hot Fuzz, The Terminator, Casino Royale, Rain Man, The Thing, Die Hard: With a Vengeance, The Last King of Scotland, The Full Monty, Four Lions, Cool Runnings, The Hunt for Red October, The Grey, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial, Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo, 12 Angry Men, Monty Python and the Holy Grail, The Shining, Army of Darkness, Good Will Hunting, Mad Max 2, The Big Lebowski, Oldeuboi, The Babadook, An American Werewolf in London, Hotaru no haka, Mad Max: Fury Road, Whiplash, The Princess Bride, In Bruges, The Green Mile, Inside Out, The Martian, El laberinto del fauno, Batman: Mask of the Phantasm, Drive, 50/50, What We Do in the Shadows, Memento, The Nice Guys, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, Rear Window, Black Dynamite, Jaws, Warrior, The World's End, Se7en and The Iron Giant 1 year 11 months ago
-
WillzaToTheMax checked The Northman, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, Saint Frances, and 11 others , 1408, The Killing of a Sacred Deer, Mindhorn, Everything Everywhere All at Once, Sorry to Bother You, Secret Window, Jason Bourne, The Graduate, Pánico en el Transiberiano, RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) and Crazy Rich Asians 1 year 12 months ago
The Northman
2022Saint Frances
2019
Showing activity between 1 and 2 years ago